Saturday, February 13

shopping day

as people know, woman loveeeeeeesssss to shop. shop till drop la katakan. haha. so, butir cerita hari ini ttg shopping. yup, me and roommates (except miza, she needs to work la.huhu) gi shopping kt outlet indy.we need to buy things for sedara-mara kt malaysia (oo yeah,im going back and cant wait for summer to come!), and since we have nothing important to do, so ape lagi, shopping laaaaa. oh yeah, it is kind of therapy for us after hectic week :)

eventho it is so called shopping, the other main reasons to go outlet is the delicious, mouth- watering caramel apple. yer, ianya sudah lama memanggil-manggil kami sejak dlu lagi. u guys shud try it once and i bet u gonna love it. 100 percent sure!


and if u guys pergi indy and u are one of seafood lover, u shud go to "the journey" restaurant. omg, awesome gileeeeeee. a lottttt of seafood, sushi, dessert (ade chocolate fondue lagi :p ). its only cost u 20 bucks and it's buffet (eat till drop ok!). since kitorang dh lame gile kempunan nk mkn ketam, macam org gile la kitorang mkn ketam. hahaha. the pics tell everything. enjoy :)

- ignore the crazy-ness -










i think im enjoying every second of my life after the "disaster" week ♥

love,
misz amalz

5 comments:

~Amira Abd Rani~ said...

waaaa, sdpnye!
nakkkkk amal!
haha..

weh, rajin gila tukar layout blog..(",)

nazira aziz said...

mentang mentang korang da dapat duit!

rumaisa lee said...

haha naze jgn la bersedih..nnti kite g lagi ehh? ;p

cik amal :) said...

mira: jom2, nti kite buat trip gi indy yer

naze: alang2 shopping, mkn skali. nti ko dpt duit, kite gi same2 yer :)

Rania Zara said...

sedap nyer makanan..nanti bagi address..mane la tahu tersesat ke indy plak nanti...